RS/CA
DS/CAL
A.net/CA
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
James Logan High Track & Field and Cross Country - Union City, California
you RUN the place
1800 H St., Union City, California, 94587, United States
Report
Block
1 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Videos
Upload Video
RSS Feed
Watch By Meet
Choose...
2022 - California CIF NCS Meet of Champions - North Coast Section (1)
2016 - Stanford Invitational (1)
2015 - ArcadiaInvitational.org - Arcadia Invitational (14)
2015 - California CIF Outdoor State Championships (1)
2015 - Mt. SAC Cross Country Invitational (2)
2015 - Stanford XC Invitational (2)
2014 - ArcadiaInvitational.org - Arcadia Invitational (8)
2014 - California CIF Cross Country State Championships (2)
2014 - California CIF NCS Meet of Champions - North Coast Section (10)
2014 - California CIF Outdoor State Championships (1)
2014 - Mt. SAC Cross Country Invitational (8)
2014 - Stanford XC Invitational (2)
2013 - ArcadiaInvitational.org - Arcadia Invitational (6)
2013 - California CIF Cross Country State Championships (1)
2013 - California Track and Field Winter Outdoor Championships (7)
2013 - Mt. SAC Cross Country Invitational (6)
2013 - Sacramento Meet of Champions (6)
2013 - Stanford XC Invitational (1)
2012 - ArcadiaInvitational.org - Arcadia Invitational (5)
2012 - California CIF Outdoor State Championships (1)
2012 - Mt. SAC Cross Country Invitational (4)
2011 - ArcadiaInvitational.org - Arcadia Invitational (3)
2011 - California CIF Cross Country State Championships (2)
2011 - Stanford Invitational (11)
2010 - ArcadiaInvitational.org - Arcadia Invitational (14)
2010 - California CIF Cross Country State Championships (1)
2010 - California CIF NCS Meet of Champions - North Coast Section (8)
2010 - California CIF Outdoor State Championships (27)
2010 - Mt. SAC Cross Country Invitational (7)
2010 - Stanford Invitational (17)
2009 - ArcadiaInvitational.org - Arcadia Invitational (11)
2009 - California CIF Outdoor State Championships (1)
2009 - Mt. SAC Cross Country Invitational (2)
2008 - California CIF Outdoor State Championships (3)
Folders
2008 - (3 videos)
2009 - (14 videos)
2010 - (74 videos)
2011 - (16 videos)
2012 - (10 videos)
2013 - (27 videos)
2014 - (31 videos)
2015 - (19 videos)
2016 - (1 videos)
2022 - (1 videos)
Misc Videos
17
All
17
Alexandra Newsom of James Logan 2nd Place Division 1 Girls Varsity Race - Mt. SAC Cross Country Invitational - DyeStatCAL
Oct 25th 2015, 1:49am
Alexandra Newsom of James Logan 1st Place Girls Division 1 Race - Stanford XC Invitational - DyeStatCAL
Sep 27th 2015, 6:05am
Boys 800m Final Highlights - California CIF Outdoor State Championships 2015
Jun 8th 2015, 5:40am
Boys 100m Seeded - Arcadia Invitational 2015
Apr 12th 2015, 2:15am
Boys 100m Seeded - Arcadia Invitational 2015
Apr 12th 2015, 1:27am
Boys Distance Medley Relay Open Section 1 - Arcadia Invitational 2015
Apr 11th 2015, 10:19pm
«
1
»
Featured
0
Search
Alexandra Newsom of James Logan 1st Place Girls Division 1 Race - Stanford XC Invitational - DyeStatCAL
Published by
DyeStatCAL.com
Sep 27th 2015, 6:05am
Comments
Stanford XC Invitational
- Sep 26, 2015
Stanford University, 91 Links Rd, Stanford, CA, US, 94305
Timing/Results by:
Record Timing - San Francisco - CA - Timing C
Womens 5k Division 1 XC
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
Newsom, Alexandra
James Logan
17:57.1
2
Ortega, Stefanie
Segerstrom
18:03.6
1
3
Anderson, Sarah
Vista Del Lago
18:25.4
2
4
Gee, Caroline
Cupertino
18:29.2
3
5
Pizzella, Nora
Nevada Union
18:30.6
4
6
Guo, Helen
Dougherty Valley
18:33.1
5
7
Hunsberger, Kyra
Reno
18:35.0
6
8
Nowag-Nelson, Clarissa
McClatchy
18:41.1
7
9
Arnold, Sina
McQueen
18:46.6
8
10
Huang, Joy
Arcadia
18:48.1
9
11
Tucker, Alexandria
Dougherty Valley
18:51.6
10
12
Covington, Hannah
Bishop Manogue
18:55.3
13
Hendrickson, Arial
Oak Ridge
18:57.0
11
14
Mason, Lauren
Woodcreek
18:58.2
12
15
Ross, Johanna
Oakland Tech
18:59.0
13
16
Lemke, Brooke
McClatchy
19:10.3
14
17
Moedano, Destiny
El Camino
19:13.2
15
18
WOLF, ERIKA
Nevada Union
19:18.6
16
19
Copeland, Kat
Folsom
19:18.6
17
20
Pajer, Rachel
Folsom
19:18.9
18
21
Wilson, Jourdan
El Camino
19:21.5
19
22
BAIER, MADELEINE
Menlo-Atherton
19:22.1
20
23
Young, Sofia
Reno
19:24.6
21
24
Mendoza, Savannah
Modesto
19:25.7
22
25
Cortes, Samantha
San Benito (Holl
19:26.1
23
26
Valdez, Julia
Poly (Riverside)
19:27.3
24
27
Delgado, Eveline
Carson
19:28.6
25
28
Walthall, Sydney
McClatchy
19:30.0
26
29
Massic, Lauryn
Spanish Springs
19:32.6
27
30
Lynch, Anne Marie
El Camino
19:35.3
28
31
Garrett, Caroline
Oakland Tech
19:37.2
29
32
Crowe, Annalisa
Menlo-Atherton
19:37.5
30
33
Lambert, Amy
Beckman
19:37.9
31
34
Brown, Sienna
El Camino
19:41.2
32
35
Aceves, Bianca
Segerstrom
19:42.2
33
36
Palermo, Toni
The Woodlands
19:42.8
34
37
Rasmussen, Delaney
Vista Del Lago
19:45.0
35
38
Mellquist, Annika
Woodcreek
19:46.8
36
39
Names, Arielle
Downey
19:49.7
37
40
stetkevich, alex
Poly (Riverside)
19:51.5
38
41
Cohorn, Emily
The Woodlands
19:52.4
39
42
Polivka, Mikhayla
Oak Ridge
19:52.6
40
43
Hernandez, AnaMauri
Segerstrom
19:53.5
41
44
Casazza, Mia
Galena
19:53.7
42
45
Kottinger, Tayler
Reno
19:55.2
43
46
Jindrich, Kayla
Dougherty Valley
19:58.7
44
47
Cooper-Hynell, Anya
Nevada Union
19:59.1
45
48
Small, Alysa
Helix
20:00.1
46
49
Zortman, Teresa
Woodcreek
20:00.2
47
50
Kizziar, Sydnee
Vista Del Lago
20:00.2
48
51
Ortiz-Osty, Josefina
Carson
20:01.7
49
52
Dolley, Sarah
Oak Ridge
20:04.7
50
53
Doubson, Julia
Palo Alto
20:06.8
51
54
Valenzuela, Sierra
Poly (Riverside)
20:06.9
52
55
Melendrez, Alexis
Spanish Springs
20:07.8
53
56
O'Malley, Tarra
Dougherty Valley
20:08.0
54
57
Vicente, Liliana
Segerstrom
20:09.0
55
58
Kliewer, Elli
San Benito (Holl
20:09.2
56
59
Wright, Peyton
Oak Ridge
20:12.8
57
60
Hanneman, Eva
Galena
20:14.8
58
61
Cross, Hailey
San Benito (Holl
20:15.5
59
62
Dean, Haley
Oak Ridge
20:16.0
60
63
Perillo, Aryana
Modesto
20:17.9
61
64
DEPUY, CAT
Menlo-Atherton
20:18.0
62
65
Alvarado, Crystal
Segerstrom
20:18.0
63
66
Nguyen, Kelly
Andrew Hill
20:18.8
67
Shelgosh, Taylor
El Camino
20:19.0
64
68
Hill, Hannah
The Woodlands
20:20.4
65
69
Tami, Claire
Woodcreek
20:20.4
66
70
Jones, Cassandra
McQueen
20:22.5
67
71
Gourrier, Cionne
Centennial
20:25.4
72
Berman, Claire
Nevada Union
20:26.0
68
73
Manneh, Leila
Beckman
20:26.7
69
74
Suarez, Jasmine
El Camino
20:27.0
70
75
Hoang, Vivian
Arcadia
20:27.1
71
76
Bustos, Stephanie
Piedmont Hills
20:30.4
72
77
Boatman, Teresa
Woodcreek
20:30.7
73
78
Castro-Wehr, Joy
Nevada Union
20:31.3
74
79
Root, Olivia
Helix
20:31.9
75
80
Moncrief, Mariana
The Woodlands
20:32.3
76
81
Dabiri, Gloria
Oak Ridge
20:33.7
77
82
Barragan, Annaka
Vista Del Lago
20:33.9
78
83
Changco, Mariah
San Benito (Holl
20:34.7
79
84
Bernard, Makenna
Reno
20:34.7
80
85
RIVERA, MARIELA
Segerstrom
20:35.2
81
86
Olvera, Imogen
McQueen
20:35.6
82
87
Jimenez, Tatiana
Franklin (EG)
20:38.2
83
88
deBoer, Sophia
McClatchy
20:38.5
84
89
Ibarra, Kalea
Poly (Riverside)
20:40.3
85
90
Linkus, Rosie
Bishop Manogue
20:41.8
91
Lowder, Dani
Beckman
20:45.1
86
92
Shults, Mikayla
Reno
20:45.1
87
93
Osgood, Haylee
Downey
20:45.3
88
94
Bickel, Makaelyn
Downey
20:46.7
89
95
Smith, McKenne
Woodcreek
20:51.7
90
96
Layfield, Sydney
Reno
20:53.0
91
97
Valdez, Helena
Poly (Riverside)
20:53.0
92
98
Poon, Megan
McClatchy
20:53.8
93
99
Burgoyne, Rachel
Vista Del Lago
20:54.9
94
100
Bryant, Janine
University Irvin
20:55.6
95
101
Young, Kerry
Modesto
20:55.6
96
102
Young, Katie
The Woodlands
20:56.4
97
103
Barrett, Ariana
Folsom
20:56.7
98
104
Martinez, Erika
Downey
20:58.2
99
105
Kaye, Marina
Poly (Riverside)
20:59.5
100
106
Bernardinucci, Nikki
The Woodlands
21:00.8
101
107
Hall, Addie
Centennial
21:02.2
108
Chandler, Andrea
Palo Alto
21:02.2
102
109
Sussman, Sara
University Irvin
21:02.4
103
110
Emma, Kira
San Benito (Holl
21:02.9
104
111
Jarvis, Olivia
El Camino
21:03.3
105
112
Yuan, Cindy
Mission San Jose
21:03.5
106
113
Smith, Avery
Mission San Jose
21:03.6
107
114
Davis, Avery
The Woodlands
21:03.8
108
115
Raney, Emma
Palo Alto
21:04.3
109
116
Bohannon, Laura
Woodcreek
21:04.7
110
117
Shane, Olivia
Menlo-Atherton
21:05.3
111
118
Silva-Garcia, Ruffina
Arcadia
21:07.6
112
119
Schultz, Maxine
Cupertino
21:09.1
113
120
Evans, Natasha
Vista Del Lago
21:09.1
114
121
Rodriguez, Danielle
Arcadia
21:09.2
115
122
Jimenez, Annette
Helix
21:09.3
116
123
Perez, Sonia
Modesto
21:09.8
117
124
Sosa, Blanca
Carson
21:12.2
118
125
Zhang, Hannah
Arcadia
21:12.9
119
126
Wang, Sarah
Palo Alto
21:13.5
120
127
Lofing, Meghann
Downey
21:15.1
121
128
Alvarado, Brianna
Segerstrom
21:15.8
122
129
Zeng, Mavis
Mission San Jose
21:15.9
123
130
Rebitzer, Maya
Palo Alto
21:16.3
124
131
Yn, Madison
Arcadia
21:16.3
125
132
Uzawa, Karin
Berkeley
21:16.3
126
133
Tara, Conti
Mission San Jose
21:18.4
127
134
Hutchinson, Madison
McQueen
21:18.9
128
135
Koo, Minji
Mission San Jose
21:19.7
129
136
Wu, Iris
Piedmont Hills
21:22.2
130
137
Rosser, Jessica
Galena
21:22.2
131
138
Barrios, Samantha
Arcadia
21:22.5
132
139
Willy, Lexi
Vista Del Lago
21:27.6
133
140
Fralick, Julia
Reno
21:27.9
134
141
Thomason, Katy
Berkeley
21:32.3
135
142
Jacobson, Ella
Foothill (Pleasa
21:33.2
143
Land, Paige
Galena
21:34.7
136
144
Rezaei, Rachel
McQueen
21:35.1
137
145
Neria, Emily
Folsom
21:37.0
138
146
Wyatt, Chaia
Berkeley
21:38.3
139
147
MARTHA, Katia
Palo Alto
21:39.3
140
148
Huynh, Geneva
Folsom
21:39.4
141
149
Martin, Brianna
San Benito (Holl
21:39.9
142
150
Ho, Karina
Carlmont
21:41.1
143
151
Ferreira, Mei-Lani
Dougherty Valley
21:43.3
144
152
Brandabur, Michelle
McClatchy
21:44.4
145
153
King, Tasia
Franklin (EG)
21:44.9
146
154
Uozumi, Megan
Carlmont
21:45.2
147
155
Pelayo, Briana
Beckman
21:45.8
148
156
Limon, Esther
Downey
21:49.1
149
157
Valencia, Samantha
Poly (Riverside)
21:49.7
150
158
Wang, Claire
Cupertino
21:52.5
151
159
Barcklay, Rachel
Berkeley
21:54.5
152
160
Psaila, Morgan
Carlmont
21:55.0
153
161
Kenny, Grace
Galena
21:55.6
154
162
Ramirez, Suzie
McClatchy
21:56.6
155
163
Root, Gabrielle
Helix
21:56.8
156
164
Sanders, Abby
University Irvin
21:57.3
157
165
Steckel, Abby
Berkeley
21:57.5
158
166
Frost, Ayla
Oakland Tech
21:57.5
159
167
Laddha, Aishwarya
Cupertino
21:58.6
160
168
White, Andrea
University Irvin
22:00.1
161
169
Hopple, Emily
Palo Alto
22:00.3
162
170
Favero, Athena
Carson
22:00.3
163
171
Black, Nia
McQueen
22:02.2
164
172
Fernandes, Arianna
Rodriguez
22:03.2
165
173
Kim, Grace
Beckman
22:04.2
166
174
Goyal, Ananaya
Dougherty Valley
22:05.4
167
175
Barocio, Monique
San Benito (Holl
22:05.6
168
176
Liu, Sophie
Carlmont
22:09.0
169
177
Lewsey, Haley
Dougherty Valley
22:11.5
170
178
Schafer, Sophie
Oakland Tech
22:12.3
171
179
Templeman, Jacqueline
Foothill (Pleasa
22:14.2
180
Aluri, Adviti
Mission San Jose
22:15.5
172
181
Thompson-John, Simone
Berkeley
22:17.5
173
182
Nickerson, Melissa
Galena
22:18.3
174
183
BERMAN, MCKENNA
Nevada Union
22:19.0
175
184
Avila, Julissa
Franklin (EG)
22:20.3
176
185
Ryce, Jessie
Folsom
22:21.5
177
186
De Vito, Caroline
Carlmont
22:24.4
178
187
Wong, Carissa
Carlmont
22:24.7
179
188
Nelson, Karina
Monterey Trail
22:25.7
189
Jackson, Rhanna
Carson
22:27.2
180
190
Ferro, Susana
Beckman
22:27.7
181
191
HERMOSA, JANNETTE
Helix
22:28.6
182
192
Chang, Rita
Piedmont Hills
22:29.8
183
193
Liu, Bessie
University Irvin
22:30.7
184
194
Milner, Aubrey
McQueen
22:31.9
185
195
Hendriks, Carsyn
Spanish Springs
22:32.0
186
196
Schafer, Nell
Oakland Tech
22:32.9
187
197
Lindquist, Abby
Menlo-Atherton
22:41.4
188
198
Samara, Mariam
Folsom
22:50.1
189
199
Licea, Kimberly
Piedmont Hills
22:51.4
190
200
Greenbaum, Julia
Beckman
23:00.6
191
201
Wong-Fortunato, Jia
Carson
23:04.9
192
202
Mercado, Alysia
Franklin (EG)
23:05.4
193
203
Larason, Sierra
Spanish Springs
23:08.1
194
204
Angel, Diana
Andrew Hill
23:11.5
205
Doan, Alina
Piedmont Hills
23:13.2
195
206
Haug, Claire
Berkeley
23:14.8
196
207
Lee, Celina
Mission San Jose
23:19.5
197
208
Shapiro, Hannah
Cupertino
23:21.0
198
209
Perez, Dailene
Modesto
23:22.5
199
210
GRANT, AJIA
Carlmont
23:27.3
200
211
Alvarado, Destiny
Helix
23:29.2
201
212
Hurst, Deborah
Helix
23:29.3
202
213
Boschen, Madeline
University Irvin
23:37.2
203
214
Bingham, Hanna
Bishop Manogue
23:42.1
215
Nickerson, Mariah
Galena
23:43.6
204
216
Omar, Sarah
Franklin (EG)
23:50.7
205
217
Best, Justice
Spanish Springs
24:00.2
206
218
Le, Leann
Andrew Hill
24:01.0
219
Patterson, Kylie
Spanish Springs
24:03.8
207
220
Mosqueda, Emily
Modesto
24:04.8
208
221
Patino, Leslee
Piedmont Hills
24:06.2
209
222
Greene, Alison
Carson
24:21.6
210
223
HUANG, YUMEI
Andrew Hill
24:42.3
224
PHAM, SABRINA K
Oak Grove
24:45.8
225
Hoang, Brandy
Franklin (EG)
24:53.5
211
226
Denning, Mackenzie
Spanish Springs
24:59.7
212
227
Hsieh, Alice
Piedmont Hills
25:07.0
213
228
Mishra, Pranjal
Cupertino
25:08.0
214
229
Montanez, Cecily
Franklin (EG)
25:09.5
215
230
Rios, Esmeralda
Oak Grove
25:16.7
231
Zhang, Jane
Cupertino
25:31.0
216
232
Rice, Melody
Oakland Tech
25:39.0
217
233
Beverley, Keirra
Rodriguez
25:39.6
218
234
Smith, Crystal
Rodriguez
25:47.5
219
235
Chin, Amanda
Foothill (Pleasa
27:17.2
236
Aulakh, Risham
Rodriguez
28:34.7
220
237
Licausi, Siena
Rodriguez
29:44.2
221
« Videos attached to Meet: »
Alexandra Newsom of James Logan 1st Place Girls Division 1 Race -
Aminat Olowora of Southwestern 2nd Place Women's 6K Race - S
Andrew Clusserath of Rocklin 1st Place Boys Division 2 Race - Sta
Callum Bolger of San Luis Obispo 1st Place Boys Division 4 Race -
Cameron Gaskell of Acalanes 1st Place Boys Division 3 Race - Stan
Campolindo Boys Team 1st Place Division 3 Race - Stanford XC Invi
Cate Ratliff and Mari Friedman of Santa Cruz 1st and 3rd Place Gi
Cooper Teare of St. Joseph Notre Dame 1st Place Boys Division 5 R
Erin Teschuk of North Dakota State 1st Place Women's 6K Race
Fiona O'Keeffe and Sofia Castiglioni of Davis Senior 1st and
Flintridge Prep Girls Team 1st Place Division 5 Race - Stanford X
Gillian Meeks of Gunn 1st Place Girls Division 2 Race - Stanford
Hannah Ruane and Hana Sun of Campolindo 5th and 6th Place Girls D
Holly Lung of Arcadia 4th Place Girls Seeded Race - Stanford XC I
Jared Yabu of Campolindo 2nd Place Boys Division 3 Race - Stanfor
Kent Slaney of Palo Alto 1st Place Boys Division 1 Race - Stanfor
Kiera Marshall of St. Joseph Notre Dame 2nd Place Girls Division
Luis Grijalva of Armijo 2nd Place Boys Seeded Race - Stanford XC
Marea Zlatunich and Matti Peoples of Aptos 1st and 3rd Place Girl
Neil Braganza of Dougherty Valley 4th Place Boys Division 1 Race
Phillip Rocha of Arcadia 1st Place Boys Seeded Race - Stanford XC
Sean McGorty of Stanford 1st Place Men's 8K Race - Stanford
Click here
for full results.
Hashtags
#dyestatcal-high
#school-california
More videos
Alexandra Newsom of James Logan 2nd Place Division 1 Girls Varsity Race - Mt. SAC Cross Country Invitational - DyeStatCAL
Boys 800m Final Highlights - California CIF Outdoor State Championships 2015
0 shares:
Stanford XC Invitational
,
DyeStatCAL.com
,
James Logan High Track & Field and Cross Country - Union City, California
,
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
view all
0
likes:
Tnewsom
view all
0
comment(s)
History for James Logan High Track & Field and Cross Country - Union City, California
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2022
1
2016
1
2015
19
6
2014
31
6
1
2013
27
14
2012
10
10
2011
16
8
2010
74
8
2009
14
3
2008
3
1
Show 7 more
Hashtags
#dyestatcal-high
#school-california
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!